LC APC/FC APC 9/125 Bend Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables

LC APC/FC APC OS2 9/125 G.657.A2 SMF Bend Insensitive Features:

  • Features:
    • Corning™ ClearCurve® LBL OS2 Glass.
    • Exceeds ITU-T G.657.A2 standards.
    • ITU-T G.652.D Compliant.
    • Small Form Factor (SFF) LC connectors on one end, FC connectors on other.
    • Core Size: 9/125µ.
    • 2mm jacket standard, 3mm available upon request.
    • Angled Physical Contact - APC Polished connectors.
    • Duplex clips on LC connectors to maintain correct polarity.
    • Perfect for high density applications.
    • OFNR Jacket standard, OFNP and LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) available.
    • 100% tested and backed by a lifetime warranty.
    • Available in 10 different jacket colors.
    • Available in custom lengths.

LBLFCALCADSM-1M 1 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LC APC to FC APC OS2 Bend Insensitive Singlemode Duplex Fiber optic Patch Cable
LBLFCALCADSM-2M 2 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-3M 3 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-4M 4 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-5M 5 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-6M 6 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-7M 7 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-8M 8 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-9M 9 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-10M 10 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-15M 15 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-20M 20 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-25M 25 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
Click Image to Enlarge
LBLFCALCADSM-30M 30 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
LBLFCALCADSM-50M 50 Meter LC APC/FC APC Bend Insensitive SM Duplex Patch Cord
 
Welcome
Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
Bookmark and Share