Lynn Electronics' Manufacturers and stocks a variety of Singlemode SFP's (Mini GBICs) to meet any of your network requirements. If you do not see what you need listed please contact your Lynn Electronics sales representative.

Singlemode SFP (Mini-GBIC)

  • Features:
    • Duplex LC Connector.
    • Compliant with Fibre Channel 100-SM-LC-L standard.
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit ethernet standard.
    • Industry standard SFP (Small Form Pluggable) package.
    • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs.
    • TTL signal detector.
    • Hot pluggable.
    • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1.
    • RoHS Compliant.

   
Singlemode SFP
   
MC-SFP-SM-10K 1000BaseLX Singlemode SFP - 10Km
MC-SFP-SM-40K 1000BaseLX Singlemode SFP - 40Km
   
 
Click Image to Enlarge
 
Welcome
Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
Bookmark and Share