TEC Optix's MC-MINISC-SM Fast ethernet media converter has several easy to read LEDs indicating, detect link, transmit/receive full or half duplex transmission. The RJ45 port features dual speed 10/100 Mbps transmission, auto negotiation and auto MDIX.

10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Mini Media Converter

MC-MINISC-SM Features:

  • Features:
    • 1 - RJ45 Port and 1 - SC Singlemode port.
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X selection on the RJ45 port.
    • Auto negotiation, NWay support on the RJ45 port.
    • Bright, easy to read LEDs for at a glance device status.
    • FCC Class A and CE approved, RoHS compliant.
    • 100% tested and backed by a lifetime performance warranty.

MC-MINISC-SM
10/100Base T/TX to 100Base FX SC Singlemode
Singlemode SC 10/100 Mini Media Converter
 
Click Image to Enlarge
 
Welcome
Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
Bookmark and Share