TEC Optix's MC-3000SC-MM/SM media converter transparently converts multimode fiber to singlemode fiber in one small high performance device. Designed for network systems utilizing both singlemode and multimode in the cabling infrastructure.

1000BaseSX SC Multimode to 1000BaseLX Singlemode Media Converter

MC-3000SC-MM/SM Features:

  • Features:
    • 1 - SC Singlemode duplex Port and 1 - SC Multimode duplex port.
    • Bright, easy to read LEDs for at a glance device status.
    • Compatible with all other gigabit devices.
    • FCC Class A and CE approved, RoHS compliant.
    • 100% tested and backed by a lifetime performance warranty.

MC-3000SC-MM/SM
1000Base SX SC Multimode to 1000Base LX Singlemode
Mulitmode to Singlemode Media Converter
 
Click Image to Enlarge
 
Welcome
Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
Bookmark and Share