TEC Optix's MC-1500LC-MM gigabit ethernet media converter has several easy to read LEDs indicating, detect link, transmit/receive full or half duplex transmission. The RJ45 port features auto negotiation and auto MDIX.

10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Singlemode Media Converter

MC-1500LC-SM Features:

  • Features:
    • 1 - RJ45 Port and 1 - LC Singlemode port.
    • Dip switches allowing multiple configurations.
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X selection on the RJ45 port.
    • Auto negotiation, NWay support on the RJ45 port.
    • Link fault pass through on all fiber ports.
    • Remote and local loopback test.
    • Link fault signaling.
    • Store-and-forward at full wire speeds.
    • Bright, easy to read LEDs for at a glance device status.
    • FCC Class A and CE approved, RoHS compliant.
    • Rack and wall mountable.
    • 100% tested and backed by a lifetime performance warranty.

MC-1500LC-SM
10/100/1000Base T to 1000BaseSX/LX LC Singlemode
Singlemode LC 10/100/1000Base Media Converter
 
Click Image to Enlarge
 
Welcome
Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
Bookmark and Share