TEC Optix's MC-1000SC-SM gigabit ethernet media converter has several easy to read LEDs indicating, detect link, transmit/receive full or half duplex transmission. The RJ45 port features auto negotiation and auto MDIX.

1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX SC Multimode Media Converter

MC-1000SC-MM Features:

  • Features:
    • 1 - RJ45 Port and 1 - SC Multimode port.
    • Dip switches allowing multiple configurations.
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X selection on the RJ45 port.
    • Auto negotiation, NWay support on the RJ45 port.
    • Link fault pass through on all fiber ports.
    • Remote and local loopback test.
    • Link fault signaling.
    • Store-and-forward at full wire speeds.
    • Bright, easy to read LEDs for at a glance device status.
    • FCC Class A and CE approved, RoHS compliant.
    • Rack and wall mountable.
    • 100% tested and backed by a lifetime performance warranty.

MC-1000SC-MM
1000Base T to 1000BaseLX SC Multimode
Singlemode SC 1000BaseT/LX Media Converter
 
Click Image to Enlarge
 
Welcome
Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
Bookmark and Share